Creagel® Crystals are thickened lipids, which have been produced from various oils by a polymerisation process. Creagel® Crystals are either fully synthetic or combinations of synthetic materials and natural lipids. They are anhydrous gels varying from transparent to slightly coloured depending on the lipid used. The advantage of gellified oils, in comparison to the base oils, is the increased viscosity, modified rheology and the resistance to different manufacturing processes.

Application sheet (PDF)

Skin Care Sun Care Color Care

Trade Name INCI Name
Creagel Crystal AF® Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal HPB® Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal ID® Isododecane (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal IH® Isohexadecane (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal IP® Isododecane (and) Polyisobutene (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal JO® Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal LA® Isododecane (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal OL® Isododecane (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal SUN® Isododecane (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal TN® C12 - 15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Creagel Crystal VS® Squalane (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
View TDS in PDF files.
Cosmetics Innovations and Technologies Sarl
6 rue Jules Pasdeloup • 28109 Dreux Cedex
FRANCE
theinnovationcompany.fr
info@creationscouleurs.com
+33 (0)2 37 42 18 34
© The Innovation Company®
Design: Antti Karvanen 2012